vidhyaa-loader
  • +918800235665
  • info@vidhyaa.in
Updated On - October 17th 2023, Updated By - Pankaj Singh

Jagran Lakecity University Bhopal Fee Structure 2024: Course Details

Jagran Lakecity Bhopal Fees Structure 2024 for some of the most opted courses and as per the queries of the students. Go through the table below and know the fees. The university also offers installments payment modes and scholarships for hassle frees education.

Sr. No.CoursesDurationFees (First Year)
1BBA3 Years85,000
2MBA2 Years200,000
3B.Com3 Years50,000
4BBALLB5 Years1,80,000
5BALLB5 Years1,80,000
6LLB3 Years70,000
7BA (Journalism and Mass Communication)3 Years1,40,000
8B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering4 Years1,05,000
9BCA3 Years60,000
10MCA2 Years60,000

Jagran Lakecity University Bhopal Hostel 2024

Type of facilityPer Annum (In INR)Per Semester (In INR)
Single Ensuite - AC150,00075,000
Single Occupancy Ac120,00060,000
Single Occupancy Non Ac80,00040,000
Double Occupancy AC100,00050,000
Double Occupancy Non AC60,00030,000
Triple Occupancy Non AC40,00020,000
Mess charges (incl GST)90,00045,000
Hostel caution money (One Time, Refundable)INR 10,000

Note:

  • The Girls Hostel facility is outsourced to Classic Accommodation
  • Bus fee (per semester only) (subject to change as per the prevailing situation at the time of operations) - INR 15,000
  • The Mess services are taken up by Yummy Food services.
  • Laundry Charges to be paid to outsourced vendor
  • Student accommodation will be allotted on 'first come first serve' basis
  • Fee once paid is not transferable / refundable

*Applicable to all students (irrespective of campus / course)

Jagran Lakecity University BBA Fee Structure 2024

Below mention is JLU, Bhopal  BBA Fee Structure 2024. Go through the figure and prepare your finances for admission. 

Course

Year

Admission Charges (One Time , Non Refundable)

Digitalisation Charges

Tution Fees

Exam Fees

Total Fees/ Per Year

BBA

3

10,000

10,000

55,000

15,000

85,000

Jagran Lakecity University MBA Fee Structure 2024

JLU, Bhopal MBA fees 2024 is mentioned below.go through the amount properly. This is an exact amount and may vary yearly. 

Course

Year

Admission Charges (One Time, Non-Refundable)

Digitalisation Charges

Tution Fees

Exam Fees

Total Fees/ Per Year

MBA with

(Finance / Marketing/ HR/ Business Analytics / Entrepreneurship)

2

20,000

10,000

175,000

15,000

2,00,000

Executive MBA

2

20,000

10,000

175,000

15,000

2,00,000

Jagran Lakecity University BCA Fee Structure 2024

JLU, Bhopal BCA fees is mentioned below. This is an exact amount taken from the university's official website. Any change in amount may be as per the university’s rules. 

Courses

Year

Admission Charges (One Time , Non-Refundable

Resource fee (One time)

Digitalisation Charges

Tuition Fees

Exam Fees

Total Fees/ Per Year

Bachelor of Computer Application

3

10,000

-

10,000

30,000

15,000

60,000

Jagran Lakecity University B.Tech Fee Structure 2024

B.tech is one of the most opted courses of Jagraln Lake university. So it is important to know the JLU, Bhopal B.tech fees. Given below is the amount that you have to pay whale taking admission to the JLU B.Tech  course. 

Courses

Year

Admission Charges (One Time , Non Refundable)

Resource fee (One time)

Digitalisation Charges

Tuition Fees

Exam Fees

Total Fees/ Per Year

B.Tech (Hons) Computer Engineering (AI and ML / Data Science / Cyber Security)

4

5,000

10,000

20,000

70,000

15,000

1,05,000

 

Jagran Lakecity University B.Com Fee Structure 2024

B.Com at Jagran Lake University, Bhjoapl is offered in Hons in different specialization mentioned below. Go through the table and check out the cost that you have to pay while doing this course at JLU, Bhopal.

 

Courses

Year

Admission Charges (One Time , Non Refundable)

Resource fee (One time)

Tuition Fees

Exam Fees

Total Fees/ Per Year

B.Com

3

10,000

20,000

20,000

10,000

50,000

B.Com (Hons) with Financial Markets / Banking and Finance / Accounting

3

20,000

20,000

45,000

10,000

95,000

 
Apply Now
10+8
Error: Invalid Answer

Similar Colleges

Inquiry Now Apply Now
Inquiry Now Apply Now