vidhyaa-loader
  • +918800235665
  • info@vidhyaa.in
Updated On - January 12th 2023, Updated By - Pankaj Singh

Sardar Bhagwan Singh University Dehradun Fee Structure 2023-24: Course Details

This section offers  complete information on Sardar Bhagwan Singh University Dehradun Fees. You will also get information about the hostel and scholarship as well. The university was approved  by the Government of Uttarakhand in the year 2018. The courses are also approved by so by the UGC, PCI, AICTE and Indian Association of Physiotherapy (IAP).To know SBS University Dehradun Courses and Fees, read the complete article below. 

Sardar Bhagwan Singh University Dehradun Fee Structure 2023

Below mentioned is the complete list of Sardar Bhagwan Singh University Dehradun Fees. You can check the fees of the course you are willing to take admission. The courses at SBS university are offered at UG  and PG levels in streams like Pharmaceutical Sciences, Physiotherapy and Allied health, Life Sciences, Commerce and Management, Agriculture Sciences and Forestry and Applied Chemistry and Basic Sciences.  

Sardar Bhagwan Singh  University Fees can be expected between 2 to 5 lakh which is supported by the scholarship under certain terms and conditions. We have also given  Sardaar Bhagwaan Singh scholarship information at the end of this article. We have also mentioned the scholarship scheme along with the list of SBS University Dehradun Courses and Fees.

Sardar Bhagwan Singh University Dehradun B.Com Fee Structure 2023

Scholarship PercentageTuition FeeAdmission Fee (one time )Academic and Exam FeeSecurity Fee RefundableTotal 1sem FeeTotal Course Fees
Qualifying Exam29,00052500230950
Above 50%24,00047500200950
Above 60%23,000125006000500046500194950
Above 70%22,00045500188950
Above 80%21,00044500182950
Above 90%20,00043500176950

Sardar Bhagwan Singh University Dehradun MBA Fee Structure 2023

Qualifying Exam %Tuition feeAdmission Fee (one time )Academic and Exam FeeSecurity Fee refundableTotal 1sem feeTotal Course Fees
>60%6250086000296450
Above 60%60,00083500286450
Above 65%54,500125006000500078000264450
Above 70%53,50077000260450
Above 75%52,50076,000256450

Sardar Bhagwan Singh University Dehradun B.Sc Agriculture Fee Structure 2023

Scholarship percentageTuition feeAdmission Fee (one time )Academic and Exam FeeSecurity Fee refundableTotal 1sem feeTotal Course Fees
Qualifying Exam %4100064,500399450
Above 50%30,00053,500311450
Above 60%28,000125006000500051,500295450
Above 70%27,00050,500287450
Above 80%26,00049,500279450
Above 90%25,00048,500271450

Sardar Bhagwan Singh University Dehradun BPT Fee Structure 2023

Scholarship percentageTuition feeAdmission Fee (one time )Academic and Exam FeeSecurity Fee refundableTotal 1sem feeTotal Course Fees
Qualifying Exam %63,00086,500587450
Above 50%5350077,000511450
Above 60%51500125006000500075,000495450
Above 70%4950072,500475450
Above 80%4750072,500459450
Above 90%4550070,500443450

Sardar Bhagwan Singh University Dehradun B.Pharma Fee Structure 2023

Scholarship percentageTuition feeAdmission Fee (one time )Academic and Exam FeeSecurity Fee refundableTotal 1sem feeTotal Course Fees
Qualifying Exam %41,00064,500209450
Above 50%30,00053,500165450
Above 60%27,500125006500500051,000155450
Above 70%26,50051,00050,000151450
Above 80%25,50050,000151450
Above 90%24,50049,000147450

Sardar Bhagwan Singh University Dehradun Hostel Fees 2023

Sardar Bahgwan Singh Univerist ty provides facility of separate hostel for bosy and girls. Students who are willing to stay in a hostel can check the estimated price below - 

Girl’s Hostel

TypeThree SeaterTwo SeaterSingle SeaterThree Seater W/CTwo Seater W/CTwo Seater W/C AC
Hostel (Per Annum)76,00086,0001,06,0001,11,0001,26,0001,36,000
1st InstalmentAt time of admission38,00043,00053,00055,50063,000
2nd InstalmentUpto 30th Nov 202338,00043,00053,00055,50063,000

Boy’s Hostel

TypeTwo SeaterSingle SeaterTwo Seater  AC
Hostel (Per Annum)86,0001,06,0001,11,000
1st InstalmentAt time of admission43,00053,00055,500
2nd InstalmentUpto 30th Nov 202343,00053,00055,500
  • Electricity for the AC rooms will be charged  as per the unit and usage. 
  • Hostel fees are raised by 3 to 6% P/A as per the dearness 

Sardar Bhagwan Singh University Scholarships

To support Sardar Bhagwan Singh University Fees Structure 2023, the university offers many scholarships. It is offered on tuition fees to support needy students. The endowment is to the girl students who are domicile holders of Uttarakhand. The scholarship forms are  -

  • Covid Specific Relief - 50% tuition fee for applicants who lost their earning head /family during a covid pandemic.
  • The residents staying within the limit of 5 km from the university - 100%admission fee waiver.
  • Girl who is a Domicile holder of Uttarakhand- 100% admission fee waiver.
  • Wards of Corona Warriors - 100% waiver in admission fee. 
  • 50% tuition fee waiver for the candidates securing more than 50% marks in the last qualifying exam. 
  • Scholarship to the Sikh minority - 33% concession is given when  the parents have an annual income less than 2.5 lakh. 
  • Sports person who has national-level achievement. This scholarship is 5 % which is 2.5 % for the Sikh minority. - 33 % concession in tuition fees. The sports scholarship is when the candidate's annual income must be less than 2.5 lakh from all sources.

For Admission Inquiry call @09717134336

Sardar Bhagwan Singh PG Institute of Biomedical Sciences and Research (SBSPGI) Fee Structure 2023

For Free Counselling, Register Now

 
Apply Now
Doon Business School DehradunApply Online
Graphic Era Hill University DehradunApply Online
Graphic Era University DehradunApply Online
roorkee college of engineeringApply Online
upes dehradunApply Online
Doon PG College of Agriculture Science and Technology DehradunApply Online
Himgiri ZEE University DehradunApply Online
dolphin pg institute dehradunApply Online
motherhood university roorkeeApply Online
RIT RoorkeeApply Online
ram institute of hotel management dehradunApply Online
kukreja institute of hotel management DehradunApply Online
DBS PG College Dehradun 2021Apply Online
coer College roorkee fee structureApply Online
Doon Group of Colleges DehradunApply Online
Quantum University RoorkeeApply Online
shivalik college of engineering dehradunApply Online
himalayan institute of technology dehradun admissionApply Online
DIT University DehradunApply Online
Uttarakhand Technical University DehradunApply Online
dav pg college dehradunApply Online

Similar Colleges

Inquiry Now Apply Now
Inquiry Now Apply Now