vidhyaa-loader
  • +918800235665
  • info@vidhyaa.in
Updated On - June 2nd 2022, Updated By - Lalit Singh

DIT University Dehradun Fee Structure 2022-23: Btech, Mtech, MBA Courses

DIT University Dehradun Fee Structure 2022 utterly depends on what course you choose. Although, you should not need to worry, because each course offered by this institute is perfectly cost-effective. Around fee structure starts for courses of DIT are 45k to 1 Lakh. DIT's fees are designed by professionals, which allows you to pay registration amount, Uniform and tool kit charges, and other necessary charges included in your fee structure.

TOP COLLEGES IN UTTARAKHAND ADMISSION OPEN NOW 2022 APPLY ONLINE

Doon Business School (DBS), Dehradun
Uttaranchal University Dehradun
UPES DEHRADUN
Uttaranchal PG College Dehradun
RIT Roorkee
RCE Roorkee
Dolphin Pg College Dehradun

For Free Counselling, Register Now

For Direct Admission Inquiry Call us @0971713433

DIT Dehradun Fee Structure also provides considerable discounts to students, who require financial aid. You can check nearly every program's fee structure offered by DIT Dehradun, here below, and simply contact us via 09717134336, in case you need expert guidance.

DIT Fee Structure with List of offering Courses 2022

Check the courses and their fees of DIT University-

Course NameDurationFees
Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech)3 Years1,00,000/- PA
Master of Technology (M.Tech)2 Years1,00,000/- PA
Ph.D2 Years45,000/- Per Sem
Master of Business Administration (MBA)2 Years1,10,250/- PA
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc) Hons.3 Years44,000/- PA
BCA3 Years45,000/- PA
MCA (Lateral Entry)2 Years70,000/- PA

DIT University Dehradun Courses 2022

Get DIT University Dehradun Fee Structure in Detailed Below-

DIT University Dehradun Hostel & other Fees 2022

Hostel Fee  Standard Rooms 
(For 10 months) 
 The option only for Girls
Single Room
(With Attached Bathroom)
Hostel Fee54,00069,000
Mess Fee56,00056,000
Laundry Fee2,5002,500
Total (INR)1,12,5001,27,500
Hostel Security (Refundable)5,0005,000
Grand Total (INR)1,17,5001,32,500
* Option of Single room is not available for First-year students.
Transportation Fee 15000
(For 10 months)

For Free Counselling, Register Now

TOP COURSES IN UTTARAKHAND COLLEGES

BBA Colleges in DehradunBCA Colleges in Dehradun
MBA Colleges in DehradunB.Pharma Colleges in Dehradun
B.Tech Colleges UttarakhandLaw Colleges in Uttarakhand
BHM colleges in dehradunNursing Colleges in Dehradun
Private BSc agriculture colleges in DehradunHotel Management Colleges in Dehradun
Mass Communication Colleges in DehradunAgriculture Colleges Dehradun
 
Apply Now
Doon Business School DehradunApply Online
Graphic Era Hill University DehradunApply Online
Graphic Era University DehradunApply Online
roorkee college of engineeringApply Online
upes dehradunApply Online
Doon PG College of Agriculture Science and Technology DehradunApply Online
Himgiri ZEE University DehradunApply Online
dolphin pg institute dehradunApply Online
motherhood university roorkeeApply Online
RIT RoorkeeApply Online
ram institute of hotel management dehradunApply Online
kukreja institute of hotel management DehradunApply Online
DBS PG College Dehradun 2021Apply Online
coer College roorkee fee structureApply Online
Doon Group of Colleges DehradunApply Online
Quantum University RoorkeeApply Online
shivalik college of engineering dehradunApply Online
himalayan institute of technology dehradun admissionApply Online
DIT University DehradunApply Online
Uttarakhand Technical University DehradunApply Online
dav pg college dehradunApply Online

Similar Colleges

Inquiry Now Apply Now
Inquiry Now Apply Now